Flag Raising Ceremonies

The following municipalities, schools and businesses will have Autism Ontario representatives at the ceremony. Please note the date of the ceremony – WAAD falls on a Sunday, so most ceremonies will be on Monday, April 3, 2017.

City/Town/SchoolTimeAddress
Armour Heights School10:30 AM245 McFarlane St, Peterborough, ON K9H 1K1
City of Barrie11:00 AM70 Collier Street, L4M 1G8
City of Burlington

 

**April 7**

2:00 PM426 Brant St
Burlington, ON, L7R 3Z6
City of Markham

**April 4**

9:30 AM101 Town Centre Blvd, L3R 8G5
City of Niagara Falls12:30 PM4310 Queen St, L2E 3N8
City of Orillia11:00 AMOrillia Opera House, 20 Mississauga St W, L3V 3A6
County of Peterborough

 

**March 30**

11:00 AM470 Water Street, Peterborough, Ontario K9H 3M3
City of Port Colborne10:00 AM66 Charlotte St, L3K 3C8
City of St. Catharines11:00 AM50 Church St, L2R 7C2
City of Toronto12:00 PMToronto City Hall-Rotunda

100 Queen Street West, Toronto, Ontario, M5H 2N2

 

City of Thunder Bay12:00 PM500 Donald Street East, P.O. Box 800, Thunder Bay, Ontario, P7C 5K4
City of Vaughan9:00 AM2141 Major MacKenzie Dr., West
City of Welland8:30 AM60 E Main St, L3B 3W3
Fleming Frost Campus

**March 30**

12:30-2:30 PM200 Albert St S, Lindsay, ON K9V 5E6
Municipality of Port Hope9:30 PM56 Queen Street, Port Hope, Ontario, L1A 3Z9
North Shore Public School10:00 AM42 Pinecrest Avenue, R.R.# 3, Keene, Ontario, K0L 2G0
Plainville Public School

 

**March 31**

9:00 AM4877 Burnham Street, N.R.R.# 1, Gores Landing, Ontario, K0K 2E0
Roger Neilson Public School2:00 PM550 Erskine Ave, Peterborough, ON K9J 5T4
Township of Asphodel-Norwood

**April 2**

10:00 AM2357 County Road 45, Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Township of Douro-Dummer

**April 4**

3:45 PM894 South Street, P.O. Box 92, Warsaw, Ontario
Township of Essa

 

**April 4**

8:30 AM5786 County Road 21, L0M 1T0
Township of Havelock-Belmont-Methuen9:00 AM1 Ottawa St. East, PO Box 10, Havelock, Ontario K0L 1Z0
Township of Georgina10:00 AM26557 Civic Centre RD, Keswick, Ontario, L4P 3G1
Township of Minden Hills

**April 3**

9:00 AM7 Milne Street, P.O. Box 359, Minden, Ontario K0M 2K0
Township of Oro-Medonte8:30 AM148 Line 7 South, l0l 2×0
Township of Ramara11:00 AM2297 Highway 12, Brechin, L0K 1B0
Township of Tay

**March 31**

10:30 AM450 Park Street, Victoria Harbour, l0K 2A0
Township of Selwyn2:00 PM1310 Centre Line, Selwyn, ON K9J 6X5
Township of Wainfleet10:00 AM31940 Highway 3, L0S 1V0
Township of West Lincoln10:00 AM318 Canborough St, L0R 2A0
Town of Aurora

**April 7**

3:00 PM100 John West Way, L4G 6J1
Town of Bradford West Gwillimbury

 

**April 2**

12:30 PMCourthouse Courtyard 57 Holland St E, L4M 3P2
Town of Fort Erie9:00 AM1 Municipal Centre Dr, L2A 2S6
Town of Grimsby8:50 AM160 Livingston Ave, L3M 4X1
Town of Halton Hills10:00 AM1 Halton Hills Drive, Halton Hills, Ontario, L7G 5G2
Town of Innisfil11:00 AM2101 Innisfil Beach Road, L9S 4B4
Town of Midland12:00 PM575 Dominion Avenue, L4R 1R2
Town of Milton10:00 AM150 Mary Street, Milton, ON, L9T 6Z5
Town of New Tecumseth10:00 AM10 Wellington St. E., Alliston, L9R 1A1
Town of Niagara-on-the-Lake10:00 AM1593 Four Mile Creek Rd, L0S 1J0
Town of Oakville5:45 PM – 7:30 PMOakville Town Hall

1225 Trafalgar Road

Oakville, ON L6H OH3

Town of Pelham8:30 AML0S 1E0
Town of Penetanguishene10:30 AM10 Robert Street West, Penetanguishene, ON, L7M 2G2
Town of Richmond Hill1:00 PM225 East Beaver Creed Rd, L4B 3P4
Town of Wasaga Beach9:30 AM30 Lewis Street, l9Z 1A1